Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy. This privacy policy describes how your personal information is collected and used. You can explore the majority of our website without giving us any information that personally identifies you, reveals personal information or allows us to contact you. But sometimes we need information to respond to your requests. By visiting and using this website, you consent to the practices described below. This is not a contract.

Information We Collect

We collect information that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as browser type, language preferences, referring sites and date/time of visit. Our purpose in gathering this information is to gain a better understanding of how our users interact with this website. We may also collect Internet Protocol (IP) addresses. But we don’t use this information to identify our users and don’t disclose the information to others, other than under the same circumstances that we use and disclose personal information as explained below.

You may choose to interact with our site in ways that require us to collect personal information. The amount and type of information that we collect depends on the nature of your interactions. We may collect information that you provide when you fill out a form, email us or chat with an online representative. You control the nature and content of information provided, and we collect this information only to the extent necessary to properly respond to your requests. We don’t disclose personal information other than as explained below. You can also refuse to supply personal information, with the understanding that it may prevent you from engaging in certain activities on the site.

Protection of Personal Information

We won’t sell or rent your personal information to anyone. We only disclose personal information to our employees, vendors and affiliated organizations that (1) need to know that information to process it and provide our services, and (2) have agreed not to disclose it to others. By using our website, you consent to the transfer of this information to them. In addition to our employees, vendors and affiliated organizations, we also disclose personal information when required to do so by law, or when we believe in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of our company, third parties or the public at large.

Security

The security of your personal information is very important to us. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during its transmission and once we receive it. But no method of transmission over the web, or method of electronic or physical storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, we can’t guarantee its absolute security. If you have questions about our website security, please contact us below.

Confidential Information

Do not submit confidential or proprietary information to this website.

Cookies

This website may use cookies to customize your online experience. A cookie is a stored text file that websites place on your computer that are recalled when you return to a page. We may use cookies to enable site features and functionality and track visitors’ site preferences and pages visited. If you don’t want to have cookies placed on your device, you should set your browser to refuse cookies before using this site, with the understanding that certain site features may not function properly without the help of cookies.

Third-Party Links

This website may contain links to third-party websites and applications which have separate and independent privacy policies. We aren’t responsible or liable for the policies, practices or content of any linked third-party websites and applications. This privacy policy applies to our website only.

California Residents

Pursuant to the California Online Privacy Protection Act, as a California resident you have the right to request the following information concerning personal information collected about you, if any, during the preceding 12 months: (a) the categories of personal information collected about you; (b) the categories of sources from which the personal information is collected; (c) the purpose for collecting or selling personal information; (d) the categories of third parties with whom we share personal information, if any; (e) the specific personal information collected about you; and (f) for personal information sold or disclosed to a third party for a business purpose, you have a right to know the categories of personal information about you that we sold and the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold, and the categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business purpose.

As a California resident, you have the right to request that we delete any personal information collected about you, and we will honor this request subject to the exclusions allowed by law.

As a California resident, you also have the right to opt out of the sale of your personal information to third parties. We don’t sell or rent your personal information. But we are allowed to share your personal information with employees, vendors and affiliated organizations as discussed above.

We won’t discriminate against you if you exercise any of these rights. You may exercise the above-described rights by contacting us via one of the methods below. We may require verification of your identity before processing your request, and we may be allowed by law to decline some or all of your request in certain circumstances.

Children

This site is not intended for children under 13. We are committed to compliance with any applicable child online protection laws and regulations, including the U.S. Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). Children shouldn’t be submitting information to this site. If any such submissions are discovered, the information will be deleted as soon as possible.

Changes to This Policy

We may change this policy occasionally, and we encourage users to frequently check this page for any changes. Your continued use of this website after any changes will constitute your acceptance of the changes. This policy was last modified on July 21, 2022.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy or website, please contact us:

5728 LBJ Freeway
Suite 150
Dallas, TX 75240
orders@mbl-title.com
214.389.4020

North Dallas
5728 LBJ Freeway, Suite 150
Dallas, Texas 75240
T214.389.4020
F214.389.4030
orders@mbl-title.com

Get Directions+

Plano
1022 E. 15th Street
Plano, Texas 75074
T214.389.4020
F214.389.4030
orders@mbl-title.com

Get Directions+

Follow

© 2022 MBL Title. All Rights Reserved.
Sitemap | Privacy